Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Libraries Rock
Libraries Rock!
9:00 AM - Computer Class - You Can Teach Yourself to Type
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - Crafty Stitches
2:00 PM - Family Program - Movie Day
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movies - The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Chocolate Olympics
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:05 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Picnics"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Bridge Time at Cinco Ranch
1:00 PM - How to Use Your E-Reader
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Family Program: DJ Jeffrey - Rock of Ages
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Movie
2:00 PM - Songs and Stories with Andyroo!
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Connect-Four Tournament
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Carnival Day!
3:00 PM - Youth Computer Class - Microsoft Excel
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
All Day - LIBRARIES CLOSED for Independence Day
All Day - No Preschool Story Time Today
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Computers 101
10:00 AM - Introduction to 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Dance
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - DIY Day
2:00 PM - Middle School - Oversized Monopoly
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - LEGO Challenges
3:00 PM - *Middle School Program - Pizza and a Movie - Registration is required
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Tie-Dye 2 Die 4"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Guitar Hero® Party
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Pizza and a Movie
5:30 PM - Let's Learn Origami
6:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Dance
1:00 PM - BYOC: Bring Your Own Craft
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Cars 3
2:00 PM - Board Game Day
2:00 PM - Summer Movie: Pitch Perfect
10:00 AM - Computer Class-Genealogy-Homestead Act of 1862
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Dance
10:30 AM - Chess Day at Cinco Ranch
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
2:00 PM - Children's Special Program - African Music and Tales with Pat Miller
2:00 PM - Teens Got Talent: Empowering Teens to Be Libraries Rock by Sharing What You are, What You Know & What You Do!
Libraries Rock
Libraries Rock!
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Job Search Databases
1:00 PM - Crafty Stitches
1:30 PM - Sienna Book Club "Sisters First"
2:00 PM - Family Program - Dinosaurs Rock
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movies - Cars 3
3:00 PM - "Share-Your-Talent-Show"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Hands on Henna
6:00 PM - Candy Crush Jam Session
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word, 2010 Intermediate
10:00 AM - Thingiverse 3D Printing
10:05 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Clouds"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - YA - Zine Express
2:00 PM - Animals Rock with Lucas Miller
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Basic
2:00 PM - Cooking Basic How - To(s) for High School 9-12 grades
2:00 PM - Family Program: Song Recycler with Andy Roo
2:00 PM - Resume Workshop
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Craft Carnival
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Paleontology
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Jawad's Drum and Strum"
3:00 PM - Youth Computer Class - Hour of Code
6:00 PM - Fandom Cupcake Decorating
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Intermediate
10:00 AM - Story Time - Vacation
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "Clouds in the Sky"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Intro to 3D Printing @ FBCL
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Literary Lunch League Book Club - Beautiful Ruins
1:00 PM - Abstract Painting Class
2:00 PM - Computer Camp: Google Tools for Students
2:00 PM - Middle School - Computer Class- Hour of Code
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Tom's Fun Band
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Top Secret Detective School
3:00 PM - Adulting 101
3:00 PM - Family Program - Craft Carnival
3:00 PM - School Age Program - Top Secret Detective School
4:00 PM - YA Book Club
4:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club - The Kiss of Deception
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - University Branch Book Club--"Dead Wake"
10:00 AM - Digital Photography Class
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel, 2010 Basics
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Vacation
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Break - "At the Water's Edge"
1:30 PM - Novel Expectations Book Club
2:00 PM - Middle School - Zumba
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Sharpie Dots Creations
2:00 PM - Young Adult Program-Spa-tastic Scrubs
3:00 PM - *Middle School Program - Rock Your Locker Crafts! - Registration is Required
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Balloon Zoom-Zoomers"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Printing in 3D
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Mario Games
4:00 PM - YA Make It! Tie Dye Tapestries
6:00 PM - Evening ESL Circle
6:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Vacation
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Paddington 2
2:00 PM - Summer Movie: La La Land
2:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
10:00 AM - Computer Class-Genealogy-Organizing Your Photos
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Vacation
10:30 AM - Bollywood Aerobics
10:30 AM - Book Folding Summer Series: An Altered Books Program
10:30 AM - Careers in Focus: Oil, Gas, and Engineering
10:30 AM - Credit Literacy and Fraud
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Special Children's Program - My Reptile Guys
1:00 PM - Art and Culture Series: Impressionism
2:00 PM - Balloon Magic
2:00 PM - Learn to Paint!
Libraries Rock
Libraries Rock!
2:00 PM - Musical Performance: Casimir Roman
2:00 PM - Sunday Jam Session
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Fulshear Book Club
1:00 PM - Crafty Stitches
2:00 PM - Family Program - The Science of Sound
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movies - Smurfs: The Lost Village
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Apocalypse at the Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Tinkercad 3D Design
10:05 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Family"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Bridge Time at Cinco Ranch
1:30 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Intermediate
2:00 PM - Facebook Intermediate
2:00 PM - Family Program: Movie & Popcorn
2:00 PM - Gems Rock
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Houston Audubon Society Hoot! Tweet! Chirp!
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Drawing Workshop
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
3:00 PM - Youth Computer Class - Library Resources & Typing
3:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Night Readers Book Club - A Star for Mrs. Blake
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Birds
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "Family Fun"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Abstract Painting Class
1:30 PM - University Branch Culinary Club
2:00 PM - Middle School - Computer Class- How to 3D Print
2:00 PM - Minute to Win It
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Movie Mania
2:00 PM - School Age Program - The Magik Theatre - Three Little Pigs
2:00 PM - YA - Upcycled T-shirts
3:00 PM - Family Program - Prelude Music Classes "Musical Party"
3:00 PM - School Age Program - The Magik Theatre - Three Little Pigs
4:00 PM - Sienna Art Club
4:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club: "Ghostland"
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Birds
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Book Break Book Club
12:00 PM - Needville Bookworm Book Club
2:00 PM - Career Tips & Advice for High School Students
2:00 PM - College Application Workshop
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Job & Career Accelerator
2:00 PM - Middle School - Create your own animation: Zoetropes
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Rock Star Party
3:00 PM - *Middle School Program - Summer Bash
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Clothespins, Clips, and Craft Sticks Challenge"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Rock of Ages with DJ Jeffrey
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: DIY CloudLibrary Lantern
4:00 PM - YA Scavenger Hunt
5:30 PM - Story Spinners Writing Club
6:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Birds
7:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Club - "Rebecca"
10:30 AM - Senior Series-Estate Liquidation Solutions
1:00 PM - BYOC: Bring Your Own Craft
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: The Emoji Movie
2:00 PM - Disney and Pixar present Coco
2:00 PM - Ice Cream Shake Up
2:00 PM - Summer Movie: Hairspray!
10:00 AM - Chess Tournament at Cinco Ranch
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Birds
10:00 AM - Making Sea Shell Mobiles Class
10:30 AM - Family Program: Tom's Fun Band
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
11:00 AM - Heavy Inks Graphic Novel Book Club
1:00 PM - YA Program: Snapology Rescue Mission
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing @ FBCL
Libraries Rock
Libraries Rock!
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Introduction to Twitter
1:00 PM - Crafty Stitches
2:00 PM - Family Program - Craft Carnival
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movies - Up
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - End of Summer Social
6:30 PM - Night Readers Book Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Booked on Crime Mystery Book Club "Identical"
10:05 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Growing Things"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Basic Car Maintenance
11:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Advanced
2:00 PM - Dance Party with DJ Jeffrey
2:00 PM - Facebook for Business
2:00 PM - Family Program: Pilkey Party!
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Dinosaur George
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Game Day
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Hoot! Tweet! Chirp!"
3:00 PM - Youth Computer Class - Hour of Code
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel Pivot Tables
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint, 2010 Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Dinosaurs
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "Things That Grow"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Abstract Painting Class
2:00 PM - Computer Class - PowerPoint Intermediate
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Cool Chemistry
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Cartoons and Popcorn
3:00 PM - All About Bullet Journaling
3:00 PM - Family Program - Family Afternoon Movie
3:00 PM - School Age Program - Cartoons and Popcorn
4:00 PM - Young Adult Advisory Council
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - JAVA for Beginners
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Dinosaurs
10:15 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Career Tips & Advice for High School Students
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Word Intermediate
2:00 PM - Middle School - Pizza & a Movie
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Popsicle Stick Chain Reactions
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Movie Day!"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - DJ Jeffrey presents "Minute to Win It" - Registration is Required
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Snacks and a Movie
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Harry Potter Escape Room
6:00 PM - Evening ESL Circle
6:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Dinosaurs
7:00 PM - Cookin' the Books Book Club
10:00 AM - All About Yoga
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Despicable Me 3
2:00 PM - Summer Movie: Chicago
2:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
2:00 PM - YA Program: Harry Potter Birthday Bash
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Dinosaurs
10:30 AM - Ice Cream Making Class
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
1:00 PM - Branding Yourself as an Author Writing Workshop
2:00 PM - YA - Canvas Art for Teens
2:00 PM - YA Game Day
Libraries Rock
Libraries Rock!
All Day - NO MIDDLE SCHOOL PROGRAMS TODAY
All Day - NO PAJAMA NIGHT STORY TIME
1:00 PM - Crafty Stitches
2:00 PM - Classic B&W Comedy Films - A Night at the Opera
6:00 PM - YA Game Night
All Day - NO MOTHER GOOSE TIME
All Day - No School Age Program Today
10:15 AM - NO Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - NO TODDLER TIME TODAY
10:15 AM - NO TODDLER TIME TODAY
2:00 PM - Classic B&W Comedy Films - The Flying Deuces
2:00 PM - NO Stories and Play
2:00 PM - Young Adult Program-Video Game Day
3:00 PM - NO COMPUTER CLASSES TODAY
7:00 PM - NO Pajama Night Story Time