Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
People Who Changed the World
All Day - No Pajama Night Story Time Today
All Day - No Toddler Time Today
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:15 AM - NO STORY TIME
10:15 AM - NO STORY TIME TODAY
10:15 AM - No Toddler Time
10:15 AM - No Toddler Time
10:15 AM - NO TODDLER TIME TODAY
10:30 AM - NO STORY TIME TODAY
11:15 AM - NO STORY TIME TODAY
11:30 AM - No Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Tablet Petting Zoo
7:00 PM - NO PAJAMA NIGHT STORY TIME TODAY
All Day - No Family Story Time Today
9:00 AM - Friends of First Colony Book Sale
10:15 AM - No Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Introduction to Photography
10:30 AM - NO RISE & SHINE STORY TIME TODAY
10:30 AM - NO STORY TIME
10:30 AM - Solar Cookery
11:00 AM - Talk Back Book Club!
2:00 PM - Coding Workshop--HTML
2:00 PM - Eating Healthy Locally
2:30 PM - How Well Are You Saving?
People Who Changed the World
Summer Library Hours
Summer Library Hours!
9:00 AM - Computer Class - You Can Teach Yourself to Type
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie - The Boxtrolls
2:00 PM - Young Adult Chess Club
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Connect 4 Tournament
3:00 PM - Young Adult Art Class
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Publisher 2010 - Banners and Signs
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word, 2010 Basics
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Construction"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - E-Reader Q&A
2:00 PM - Living in Space
2:00 PM - Middle School Program: Lightsaber Lab
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Motion Commotion
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Dance Party with DJ Jeffrey
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
2:00 PM - Word Basic
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - DIY Day
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Champion Dogs"
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Publisher 2010 - Greeting Cards
10:00 AM - Computer Class--Microsoft 2010 Intermediate Word
10:00 AM - Story Time - Build a Better World
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "Build a Better World"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Children's Computer Class - Intro to Typing
2:00 PM - Family Program - From India with Love
2:00 PM - PowerPoint Basic
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Movie Mania
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Cool Chemistry presented by HMNS
3:00 PM - Digital Photo Magic - Green Screen Photography
3:00 PM - School Age Program - Cool Chemistry presented by HMNS
3:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club - Reader's Choice: Dystopian Novel
6:30 PM - Floral Design & Demonstration
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class- Computers 101
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel, 2010 Basics
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Build a Better World
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Break - "Same Kind of Different as Me"
1:30 PM - Novel Expectations Book Club
2:00 PM - Middle School - Trivia & Cupcake Decorating
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Movie Mania
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: The Science of Magic
2:00 PM - Young Adult Program--The Fairest Flip Flop of Them All
3:00 PM - Family Program - Build! Create! Imagine!
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Operation Library Circulation"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Game On!
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Karaoke Revolution
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Geek Soap Creations
4:00 PM - Tech Club: Make Your Own Webcomics
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Build a Better World
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
1:00 PM - Tie Dye T-Shirts
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Finding Dory
2:00 PM - Counted Cross-Stitch: Build a Better World
2:00 PM - Friday @ the Movies - Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Intro to 3D Printing @ FBCL
10:00 AM - Computer Class-Genealogy-Naturalization Records
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Build a Better World
10:30 AM - Chess Day at Cinco Ranch
10:30 AM - Children's Special Program - The Amazing Magical Balloon Show
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Water Irrigation and Conservation for Your Garden
11:00 AM - Craft Your Heart Out!
1:00 PM - Have Rocket, Will Travel
1:00 PM - Introduction to Tinkercad
2:00 PM - Coding Workshop--Python
2:00 PM - College Fair
2:00 PM - Pound® Fitness Workout Program
2:00 PM - Story Spinners Writing Workshop
2:30 PM - Creative Dance Improvisation
Summer Library Hours
Summer Library Hours!
People Who Changed the World
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - Teens got Talent - AUDITIONS
1:30 PM - Sienna Book Club "The Little Paris Bookshop"
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie - The Secret Life of Pets
2:00 PM - Young Adult Chess Club
3:00 PM - Magnetic Poetry for Young Adults
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Knick-Knack Know How
3:00 PM - Young Adult: Steps to Getting Your License
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Marketing Your Business With Social Media
10:00 AM - Computer Class-- Thingiverse
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Daddies"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Game On!
2:00 PM - Middle School Program: Food Sculptures
2:00 PM - My Reptile Guys
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Professor Hughdini
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Carnival Games
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
2:00 PM - Teen Tabletop Tuesday
2:00 PM - Word Intermediate
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Tinkering & Tools
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Build A Better World"
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults
10:00 AM - Computer Class__Microsoft Publisher Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Father's Day
10:00 AM - Tech Hour
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "I Love My Daddy"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Internet Job Search
2:00 PM - Children's Computer Class - Beginning Microsoft Word
2:00 PM - Family Program - The Castaway
2:00 PM - Job & Career Accelerator
2:00 PM - Middle School - Computer Class- Typing
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - My Reptile Guys
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Dinosaur George
2:00 PM - Soap Powered Boat Races
3:00 PM - School Age Program - Dinosaur George
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - University Branch Book Club
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Introduction to Twitter
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Father's Day
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Book Break Book Club
12:00 PM - Bookworm Book Club
2:00 PM - Middle School - Live Action Monopoly
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Do-It-Yourself Flip Catch Game
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Wildlife Center of Texas
2:00 PM - Website Setup
3:00 PM - Family Program - Cardboard Creations
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Game On!"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Build a Better World
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Pizza and Games
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Break Free DJ Workshop
4:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club "What Color is Your Parachute? For Teens"
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time - Father's Day
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie - Moana
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: BFG
2:00 PM - Recycled Books Project - Design by You
All Day - LEGO Display Open House
10:00 AM - Family Story Time-Father's Day
10:00 AM - SCORE - Navigating Your Future
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Heavy Ink Graphic Novels Book Club
11:00 AM - Murder & Mayhem Book Club
12:00 PM - Build a Better World: DIY Spa
1:00 PM - Meditation For Blissful Living
1:00 PM - Resume Workshop for High School Students
2:00 PM - "Rumpelstiltskin" presented by the Magik Theatre of San Antonio
2:00 PM - Carnival Games
2:00 PM - Coding Workshop--Java
Summer Library Hours
Summer Library Hours!
People Who Changed the World
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Fulshear Book Club
2:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie - Kubo and the Two Strings
2:00 PM - Young Adult Chess Club
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Game Day
3:00 PM - Young Adult Game Day
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class -- Tinkercad
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Typing 101
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Alligators and Crocodiles"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Building Better Readers Magic Show
2:00 PM - Middle School Program: Bits & Bots
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Top Secret Detective School
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Movie and a Snack
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
2:00 PM - Word Advanced
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Pizza & Games
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Dino-Might!"
7:00 PM - Night Readers Book Club - Luckiest Girl Alive
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
7:00 PM - Sugar Land Great Books Adult Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Intro to 3D Printing @ FBCL
10:00 AM - Computer Class__ Microsoft PowerPoint Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Crocodiles
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "'A' is for Alligator"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Teens got Talent - AUDITIONS
1:30 PM - Culinary Club--Cool as a Cucumber
2:00 PM - Children's Computer Class - Beginning Microsoft Power Point
2:00 PM - Family Program - Hats On and Away We Go
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Dinosaur George
2:00 PM - School Age Program - Crocodile Encounters
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
3:00 PM - School Age Program - Crocodile Encounters
3:00 PM - Young Adult Program - Creative Crafts
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Council
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Crocodiles
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - College Fair at University Branch
2:00 PM - Middle School - Craft Wars
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Personalized Pop-Up Cards
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Dinosaur George
3:00 PM - Family Program - Movie Luau
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Build a Better Mousetrap"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Highflyers Jump Rope Team
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Retro Crafts
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Smart Phone Gadgets & Technology
4:00 PM - YA Make It! Alternative Photography: Anthotype and Cyanotype
4:30 PM - #LitClubFC Teen Book Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Crocodiles
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
1:00 PM - Board Game Day
1:00 PM - College Fair - Plus! (Admission Reps)
1:00 PM - College Fair - Plus! (Presentations)
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
1:00 PM - Teens got Talent - AUDITIONS
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Kubo and the Two Strings
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Crocodiles
10:30 AM - Careers in Focus: Medical Careers
10:30 AM - Chess Day at Cinco Ranch
10:30 AM - Children's Special Program - Dinosaur George
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
12:00 PM - Inky Panels
1:00 PM - "The Legal Resources You Need to Know to Succeed"
1:00 PM - Robotics Rescue Mission for Grades 8-12
1:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club
2:00 PM - Children's Special Program - Crocodile Encounter
2:00 PM - Coding Workshop--Java
2:00 PM - Summer Family Program: Dinosaur Discovery with Dinosaur George
Summer Library Hours
Summer Library Hours!
People Who Changed the World
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie - Finding Dory
2:00 PM - Young Adult Chess Club
3:00 PM - Japanese Bookbinding Program
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Ancient Egypt
3:00 PM - Young Adult: Investigating the Supernatural - Real or Not?
6:30 PM - Night Readers Book Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Booked on Crime Mystery Book Club "Before the Fall"
10:15 AM - Mother Goose
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time - "Magic"
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Blogging for Dollars
2:00 PM - Build it Big!
2:00 PM - Middle School Program: Summer Movie
2:00 PM - School Age Program - YMCA
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Mime Theater
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Drawing Animated Characters
3:00 PM - School-Age Program - "Fulshear READ-forestation Project"
7:00 PM - Pajama Night
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults -Class is full
10:00 AM - Computer Class -- Microsoft PowerPoint Intermediate
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Publisher 2010 Survival Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Fourth of July
10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time - "'Abracadabra!' Magic Stories"
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Children's Computer Class - Learning Research & Library Resources
2:00 PM - Excel Basic
2:00 PM - Family Program - Martial Arts Demonstration
2:00 PM - Middle School - Computer Class- Scratch "Computer Programming"
2:00 PM - School - Age Program - Magical Celebration with Professor Hughdini
2:00 PM - School Age Program - The Magic of Chad Chesmark
2:00 PM - Terrariums
3:00 PM - School Age Program - The Magic of Chad Chesmark
7:00 PM - College Application Tips and Value of College
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Coding for Young Adults - Class is full
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Fourth of July
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Middle School - Tales From Beyond, presented by Mick Corley
2:00 PM - Middle School Program - Win It In a Minute
2:00 PM - School-Age Program: Simple Machines
2:00 PM - Young Adult Program--Video Game Tournament
3:00 PM - Family Program - Plethora of Puzzles
3:00 PM - Middle Grades Program - "Movie and Popcorn!"
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Mason Jar Terrariums - Registration Required
3:00 PM - Middle School Program - Snacks and a Movie
3:00 PM - Middle School Program: Anime Bags DIY
4:00 PM - YA Make It! Alternative Photography: Gum Bichromate & Van Dyke Brown Prints
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Fourth of July
7:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Club - "The Secret Chord"
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie - Finding Dory
1:30 PM - Family Afternoon Movie: Moana
2:00 PM - Summer Family Movie - Disney's Moana