Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
9:00 AM - Friends of First Colony Book Sale
9:30 AM - 5th Annual Genealogy Symposium
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Squirrels
10:00 AM - Library Book Sale with Friends of the Library
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - iPhone Photography Workshop
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Social Security 411
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Book Club_Talk Back!
2:00 PM - Special Children's Program - Maker Day at the Library
2:30 PM - Creative Connection
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
9:00 AM - Computer Class - Teach Yourself to Type
10:30 AM - 10:30 am - Mother Goose Time
6:00 PM - ESL Book Club - "Beautiful Ruins"
6:00 PM - Middle School Program - Advanced Coloring & Video Gaming
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Word 2010
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
1:00 PM - E-Reader Q&A
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Basic
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
4:00 PM - Kinder Korner
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Middle School Program - "Art Night"
7:00 PM - Crystal City Internment Camp: Internment and Security in Texas During World War II
7:00 PM - Computers 101
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Computers 101
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Mouse Practice for Scaredy Cats
10:00 AM - Computer Class “E Reader Q & A Walk in Clinic"
10:00 AM - Computers 101
10:00 AM - Story Time - Planets & Space
10:05 AM - 10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Counted Cross-Stitch
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Advanced Internet Searching & Evaluating Websites
4:15 PM - After-School Break - "Game Day"
4:30 PM - After School Break
6:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
6:30 PM - Understanding & Responding to Dementia-Related Behaviors
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Computers 101
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Planets & Space
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Story Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Job Search Series: Making Connections
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Research Skills-Databases
4:00 PM - After-School Break - Marshmallow Catapults
4:00 PM - Tween Program - Cartoons & Make Your Own Trail Mix!
6:30 PM - Pajamas -n- Play
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Drawbot Programming
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Planets & Space
10:30 AM - Feral Hog Workshop
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - Comic Hero Challenge
2:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Minecraft Club - Registration Required
2:00 PM - NASA: Have Rocket Will Travel
2:30 PM - Creative Connection
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
10:30 AM - 10:30 am - Mother Goose Time
1:30 PM - Sienna Book Club "Cheaper By the Dozen"
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Classes de Computadora 101 en espanol.
4:30 PM - Special Program - "Minecraft Mondays"
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - University Branch Book Club--"Train to Crystal City"
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Intermediate
2:00 PM - PowerPoint Intermediate
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
4:00 PM - After-School Break
4:00 PM - Kinder Korner
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
6:00 PM - Healthy Mexican Food
6:30 PM - Tabletop Tuesday
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Microsoft PowerPoint - Basic Skills
7:00 PM - Internet 101
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Excel - Basic Skills
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Word 2010 Basics
10:00 AM - INTERNET 101
10:00 AM - Story Time - Dragons
10:05 AM - 10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:00 PM - Internet Job Search
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Website Setup
4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time
4:00 PM - After-School Break
4:15 PM - Tween Program - "Sharpie Tie Dye"
4:30 PM - Kinder Korner
6:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
7:00 PM - The Sky’s the Limit: Stargazing at Missouri City Branch Library
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Excel 2010 Survival Basics
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Hands-On Internet
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Dragons
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Story Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Computer Class - "Microsoft Word Survival Basics"
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Break - "The Aftermath"
1:00 PM - Job Search Series : Evaluating Your Skills
1:30 PM - Novel Expectations Book Club
2:00 PM - Computer Class- Research Skills- Citations
4:00 PM - 4:00 pm - After-School Break - "Maker Day at the Library"
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time
4:30 PM - After-School Break: Hungry Monsters
4:30 PM - After-School Break - "Fabulous Fabric Pumpkins"
6:00 PM - "Rubber Stamping 101"
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Dragons
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
3:00 PM - Effective Study Skills
10:00 AM - Deer & Hog Hunting in Texas
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Dragons
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Book Club- Murder & Mayhem Book Club
2:00 PM - Special Children's Program - Saturday Afternoon Movie
2:00 PM - Special Middle School Program: Show Us Your Flava Open-Mic Event
2:30 PM - Creative Connection
3:00 PM - ESL Computer Class - Computer Basics and the Internet
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
10:30 AM - 10:30 am - Mother Goose Time
12:00 PM - Fulshear Book Club
2:00 PM - Book Bash - Tacky the Penguin
3:00 PM - Anime Workshop
5:30 PM - Job-Search Survival Skills
6:00 PM - "Bats: Nothing to Fear"
6:00 PM - Middle School Program - Pumpkin Decorating & Video Gaming
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Homework Help: A Brainfuse Demonstration
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Excel Advanced
2:00 PM - Stories and Play
4:00 PM - Kinder Korner
5:30 PM - Job-Search Survival Skills
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Middle School Program - "Game Night"
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Microsoft PowerPoint - Intermediate Skills
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Sugar Land Great Books Adult Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Word Basic
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft Excel - Intermediate Skills
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Basics
10:00 AM - Story Time - Robots
10:00 AM - Word Basics
10:05 AM - 10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Computer Class - "Microsoft Word 2010 Intermediate"
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Story Time
1:30 PM - University Branch Culinary Book Club
4:15 PM - After-School Break - "Bug Parade"
4:30 PM - After School Break
6:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Robots
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Story Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Create a Blog with Blogger
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Book Break Book Club - "The Train to Crystal City"
12:00 PM - Bookworm Book Club
1:00 PM - Job Search Series: Creating Resumes
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Research Skills - APA Citations
4:00 PM - After-School Break - Groovy Lava Lamps
4:00 PM - After-School Break- Game Day
6:00 PM - Friends of Sienna Branch Book Sale
6:30 PM - Murder Mystery at the Cinco Ranch Library
6:30 PM - Pajamas -n- Play
7:00 PM - Night Reader's Book Club - "Train to Crystal City"
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
12:00 PM - Friends of Sienna Branch Book Sale
3:00 PM - Graffiti Jam!
Pumpkin Decorating contest
10:00 AM - "Creating a Mindful Life for Families and Children"
10:00 AM - Friends of Sienna Branch Book Sale
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Robots
10:00 AM - Free Practice SAT Exam
10:15 AM - Texas 2x2 Reading Club
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Your Heart Out!
2:00 PM - Pokemon Training Academy
2:30 PM - Creative Connection
Pumpkin Decorating contest
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
8:00 AM - Early Voting
10:30 AM - 10:30 am - Mother Goose Time
6:00 PM - Learn to Sew: An Indroductory Class for Adults
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring
6:30 PM - Night Readers Book Club
7:00 PM - Apollo--To the Moon
7:00 PM - No Multicultural Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
8:00 AM - Early Voting
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - No Mother Goose Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Word Basic
2:00 PM - No Stories and Play
4:00 PM - After-School Break
4:00 PM - Kinder Korner
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circle
7:00 PM - Booked on Crime Mystery Book Club "The Messenger"
7:00 PM - Book Club - Sugar Land Book Club - "Boston Girl"
7:00 PM - Excel 101
7:00 PM - No Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
8:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - 3D Printing and Tinkercad Basics
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Intermediate
10:00 AM - Computer Class - PowerPoint 2010 Intermediate
10:00 AM - Excel 101
10:00 AM - Story Time - Monsters
10:05 AM - 10:05 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - No Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - No Story Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - PowerPoint Basic
4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time
4:00 PM - After-School Break
4:15 PM - Tween Program - "Game Day"
4:30 PM - No Kinder Korner Today
6:00 PM - Sci-Fi Book Club
6:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 Basics
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
8:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Circle
10:00 AM - Toddler Time - Monsters
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 am - Story Time
10:15 AM - 10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:15 AM - No Toddler Time
10:15 AM - Story Time
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:15 AM - Story Time
11:30 AM - No Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Computer Class - Research Skills - MLA Citations
4:00 PM - 4:00 pm - After-School Break - "Roll a Frankenstein"
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Afternoon Story Time
4:30 PM - Middle Grade Pumpkin Chunkin'
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time- Monsters
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
8:00 AM - Early Voting
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Circles
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
7:00 AM - Early Voting
10:00 AM - Computer Class-Genealogy-Introduction to Ancestry.com
10:00 AM - Family Story Time - Monsters
10:30 AM - Bonzai Basics
10:30 AM - Rise & Shine Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - DIY Database
1:00 PM - Meditation for Blissful Living
2:00 PM - Special Children's Program - Fall Craft Festival
2:00 PM - Folk Music Concert
Pumpkin Decorating contest
Books with Bite and Beyond
Pop Vinyl Collection
Model Trains
12:00 PM - Early Voting
Teddy Bear Camp Drop Off
All Day - 7:00 am - Early Voting
10:30 AM - 10:30 am - Mother Goose Time
4:30 PM - Minecraft Monday!
6:30 PM - Pajama Night Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Night Story Time